Eesti Apostlik-Õigeusu Kirik

Registry code 80208476 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)733,3231,153,094995,9491,016,696
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result15,769233,586370,710450,284
Assets8,585,3148,723,8258,522,1568,113,267
Equity————
Current liabilities208,877360,767390,312349,762
Non-current liabilities5,4217,81110,18312,554
Employees12121212
Business income231,797247,259398,525524,737
Cash and cash equivalents138,644516,974931,3571,491,105
Current assets401,467606,2151,025,0141,577,326
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-153,629145,172132,070122,613
Labour costs278,148260,875236,017204,658
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets8,585,3148,723,8258,522,1568,113,267
Net assets8,371,0168,355,2478,121,6617,750,951
Non-current assets8,183,8478,117,6107,497,1426,535,941
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-9,022209,471356,882428,139
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,875 EUR 19,710 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 19,535 EUR 20,679 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 19,421 EUR 20,675 EUR Not reported 16

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 27,881 EUR 22,597 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 21,906 EUR 23,095 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 20,221 EUR 21,669 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 23,897 EUR 19,217 EUR Not reported 14

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,881 EUR 26,643 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 27,657 EUR 26,356 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 25,511 EUR 26,401 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 27,352 EUR 25,876 EUR Not reported 16

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,097 EUR 24,093 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 22,076 EUR 23,477 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 21,138 EUR 22,658 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 26,323 EUR 25,076 EUR Not reported 17

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,162 EUR 21,886 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 21,135 EUR 22,598 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 20,673 EUR 22,038 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 25,772 EUR 24,409 EUR Not reported 18

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources