Eesti Evangeelne Luterlik Kirik

Registry code 80208720 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)3,389,4723,275,7133,849,5274,093,8313,635,215
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-728,134-613,468115,510102,283127,358
Assets20,560,29821,264,54121,898,67922,709,97623,438,622
Equity—————
Current liabilities1,558,4011,469,5111,440,1802,325,8293,060,157
Non-current liabilities1,296,7411,361,7401,411,7411,452,8991,549,500
Employees113126119128133
Business income1,336,9811,319,3621,351,9131,505,1821,241,498
Cash and cash equivalents451,080921,990630,4281,795,2802,954,952
Current assets2,212,1963,315,3823,414,7983,546,0474,184,335
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets355,974356,444356,209358,584360,128
Labour costs2,418,3712,166,3272,001,7492,077,8001,862,440
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets20,560,29821,264,54121,898,67922,709,97623,438,622
Net assets17,705,15618,433,29019,046,75818,931,24818,828,965
Non-current assets18,348,10217,949,15918,483,88119,163,92919,254,287
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-831,140-723,93818,22031,90791,178
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 224,132 EUR 225,674 EUR Not reported 76
Q2 219,616 EUR 230,147 EUR Not reported 75
Q3 222,325 EUR 233,064 EUR Not reported 74

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 217,078 EUR 218,016 EUR Not reported 78
Q2 214,380 EUR 223,980 EUR Not reported 75
Q3 219,310 EUR 228,883 EUR Not reported 78
Q4 229,553 EUR 231,495 EUR Not reported 77

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 162,982 EUR 168,615 EUR Not reported 80
Q2 176,229 EUR 182,542 EUR Not reported 79
Q3 190,994 EUR 192,859 EUR Not reported 78
Q4 196,119 EUR 197,653 EUR Not reported 77

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 174,327 EUR 174,564 EUR Not reported 85
Q2 168,128 EUR 174,173 EUR Not reported 84
Q3 169,770 EUR 176,023 EUR Not reported 85
Q4 171,483 EUR 171,199 EUR Not reported 77

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 174,125 EUR 174,950 EUR Not reported 108
Q2 188,889 EUR 196,836 EUR Not reported 90
Q3 178,301 EUR 185,498 EUR Not reported 86
Q4 160,790 EUR 160,067 EUR Not reported 84

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources