Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Tallinna Püha Neitsi Maarja Piiskoplik Toomkogudus

Registry code 80209270 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)620,591613,311468,525418,700189,631
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result107,44999,523-25,6716,164-298,647
Assets2,165,6432,059,5451,968,4652,113,0832,147,677
Equity—————
Current liabilities14,59415,94518,08871,03561,919
Non-current liabilities———050,000
Employees88101413
Business income35,60223,89438,93537,97232,078
Cash and cash equivalents214,638324,613582,109893,3641,664,053
Current assets992,682872,045766,426896,4201,666,390
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-14,53914,53914,62414,62414,624
Labour costs110,999186,692189,455183,590165,246
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets2,165,6432,059,5451,968,4652,113,0832,147,677
Net assets2,151,0492,043,6001,950,3772,042,0482,035,758
Non-current assets1,172,9611,187,5001,202,0391,216,663481,287
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)97,72996,417-27,8068,353-295,430
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,014 EUR 12,429 EUR Not reported 22
Q2 10,030 EUR 10,780 EUR Not reported 24
Q3 10,555 EUR 11,331 EUR Not reported 26

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,624 EUR 11,477 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 9,338 EUR 10,003 EUR Not reported 19
Q3 10,592 EUR 11,374 EUR Not reported 22
Q4 11,049 EUR 9,855 EUR Not reported 23

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,199 EUR 20,687 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 16,160 EUR 15,580 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 15,328 EUR 16,488 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 12,637 EUR 11,753 EUR Not reported 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,451 EUR 19,569 EUR Not reported 37
Q2 13,557 EUR 14,582 EUR Not reported 35
Q3 13,968 EUR 15,091 EUR Not reported 21
Q4 15,669 EUR 14,439 EUR Not reported 18

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,364 EUR 19,405 EUR Not reported 37
Q2 12,312 EUR 13,309 EUR Not reported 38
Q3 13,895 EUR 15,016 EUR Not reported 35
Q4 15,887 EUR 14,686 EUR Not reported 35

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources