mittetulundusühing Keeltekool In Down-Town

Registry code 80209412 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)826,352820,651813,538761,060797,467
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result77,35460,36898,98777,943108,367
Assets404,443316,393265,964211,666152,587
Equity—————
Current liabilities141,820131,124141,063154,329153,244
Non-current liabilities—0031,42351,372
Employees2828252524
Business income796,985792,922787,807732,855689,715
Cash and cash equivalents391,123284,185232,004199,086143,893
Current assets404,443316,393265,964211,666152,587
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs489,236512,720488,588487,676506,963
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets404,443316,393265,964211,666152,587
Net assets262,623185,269124,90125,914-52,029
Non-current assets—0000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)76,64155,354100,71979,937111,061
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,358 EUR 41,767 EUR Not reported 27
Q2 38,302 EUR 41,929 EUR Not reported 28
Q3 42,389 EUR 46,412 EUR Not reported 28

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,357 EUR 45,613 EUR Not reported 28
Q2 42,188 EUR 45,296 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 45,561 EUR 49,303 EUR Not reported 27
Q4 41,384 EUR 43,875 EUR Not reported 27

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,909 EUR 46,191 EUR Not reported 29
Q2 45,957 EUR 48,897 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 45,890 EUR 49,197 EUR Not reported 26
Q4 41,036 EUR 43,237 EUR Not reported 28

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,115 EUR 45,689 EUR Not reported 31
Q2 44,195 EUR 47,685 EUR Not reported 20
Q3 41,055 EUR 44,179 EUR Not reported 28
Q4 35,816 EUR 38,244 EUR Not reported 30

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,084 EUR 44,745 EUR Not reported 30
Q2 42,170 EUR 45,525 EUR Not reported 21
Q3 41,995 EUR 45,216 EUR Not reported 28
Q4 40,453 EUR 42,679 EUR Not reported 31

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources