Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Vastseliina Katariina Kogudus

Registry code 80210303 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)55,486127,323104,72354,994526,191
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-23,015-54,21452,1308,805405,980
Assets513,253527,217594,955538,180529,457
Equity—————
Current liabilities7905145,263618700
Non-current liabilities—0000
Employees12100
Business income1,54623,36070,8200644
Cash and cash equivalents14,25931,68273,49523,65429,950
Current assets18,04831,73273,95723,86629,950
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-280-25,51320,95218,8260
Labour costs24,89421,44817,9254,7117,676
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets513,253527,217594,955538,180529,457
Net assets512,463526,703589,692537,562528,757
Non-current assets495,205495,485520,998514,314499,507
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-23,015-53,90651,5807,447404,617
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 578 EUR 517 EUR 293 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 542 EUR 221 EUR 1
Q3 342 EUR 369 EUR 33 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 516 EUR 449 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 326 EUR 353 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 410 EUR 443 EUR 13 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 443 EUR 297 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 301 EUR 310 EUR 42 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 412 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 283 EUR 305 EUR 818 EUR 2
Q4 2,140 EUR 364 EUR 22,050 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 829 EUR 809 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 280 EUR 287 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 301 EUR 310 EUR 659 EUR 2
Q4 10,065 EUR 310 EUR 70,781 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 466 EUR 412 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 446 EUR 459 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 377 EUR 387 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 552 EUR 582 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources