Eesti Evangeelse Luterliku Kiriku Tallinna Jaani Kogudus

Registry code 80211062 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)335,271349,171430,475902,723330,692
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result5,75029,941-19,331400,042-24,033
Assets1,209,2951,203,5681,180,5931,194,010809,275
Equity—————
Current liabilities20,16315,62517,49824,97540,282
Non-current liabilities3,7378,29813,39100
Employees77788
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents93,86378,56948,538114,98464,853
Current assets101,28389,48260,168123,61670,429
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,074-6,3395,464611611
Labour costs-195,624-191,721-234,182-229,770-211,304
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,209,2951,203,5681,180,5931,194,010809,275
Net assets1,185,3951,179,6451,149,7041,169,035768,993
Non-current assets1,108,0121,114,0861,120,4251,070,394738,846
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)5,73029,931-19,332400,031-24,036
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,016 EUR 18,274 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 17,042 EUR 17,932 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 18,953 EUR 20,031 EUR Not reported 19

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,124 EUR 18,454 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 16,753 EUR 17,651 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 18,376 EUR 19,381 EUR Not reported 21
Q4 19,239 EUR 17,509 EUR Not reported 17

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,943 EUR 21,163 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 17,509 EUR 16,844 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 16,799 EUR 17,852 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 17,830 EUR 17,226 EUR Not reported 20

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,336 EUR 25,205 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 23,082 EUR 24,551 EUR Not reported 20
Q3 24,090 EUR 25,614 EUR Not reported 19
Q4 21,901 EUR 21,568 EUR Not reported 22

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,992 EUR 21,629 EUR Not reported 29
Q2 21,867 EUR 23,273 EUR Not reported 29
Q3 21,057 EUR 22,404 EUR Not reported 27
Q4 23,766 EUR 23,617 EUR Not reported 27

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources