mittetulundusühing Pärnu Vanalinna Koolituskeskus

Registry code 80217943 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)141,863135,880127,116113,484110,730
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result8,41818,7181,01110,16015,713
Assets117,657106,22984,93984,28272,582
Equity—————
Current liabilities16,06713,05710,48510,8399,299
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1010997
Business income118,550111,778103,11191,03765,122
Cash and cash equivalents32,76638,59043,88269,31569,431
Current assets41,60444,35948,48569,63370,039
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-925-9469161,3941,708
Labour costs-80,781-63,133-55,727-47,46830,909
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets117,657106,22984,93984,28272,582
Net assets101,59093,17274,45473,44363,283
Non-current assets76,05361,87036,45414,6492,543
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)5,78616,92931610,12615,707
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,084 EUR 8,589 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 8,583 EUR 9,046 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 4,652 EUR 4,922 EUR Not reported 9

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,127 EUR 9,582 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 9,662 EUR 10,089 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 5,643 EUR 5,937 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 6,918 EUR 7,190 EUR Not reported 13

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,822 EUR 6,145 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 5,832 EUR 6,117 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 4,097 EUR 4,300 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 6,129 EUR 6,435 EUR Not reported 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,723 EUR 5,038 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 4,234 EUR 4,538 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,152 EUR 3,341 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 5,227 EUR 5,477 EUR Not reported 15

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,886 EUR 4,191 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 4,879 EUR 5,309 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,314 EUR 2,481 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 3,653 EUR 3,894 EUR Not reported 10

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources