Mittetulundusühing Urban Style

Registry code 80227255 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)598,969696,463634,593730,297786,244
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-129,196-140,051-77,239-153,102122,231
Assets157,180315,292431,844500,348669,834
Equity—————
Current liabilities61,18381,30049,49933,20442,262
Non-current liabilities10,84219,64127,94335,50342,829
Employees21111
Business income485,178546,165496,813443,947361,161
Cash and cash equivalents31,92014,962110,357157,695331,150
Current assets144,812298,835412,690472,577657,718
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,245-3,8615,3115,3253,314
Labour costs70,05747,26643,70243,73942,663
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets157,180315,292431,844500,348669,834
Net assets85,155214,351354,402431,641584,743
Non-current assets12,36816,45719,15427,77112,116
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-127,834-137,845-74,851-151,718123,601
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,693 EUR 12,732 EUR 0 EUR 9
Q2 13,026 EUR 12,005 EUR 0 EUR 9
Q3 9,633 EUR 7,386 EUR 0 EUR 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,548 EUR 6,649 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q2 6,613 EUR 5,883 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 8,398 EUR 7,137 EUR 0 EUR 9
Q4 29,658 EUR 30,637 EUR 0 EUR 9

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,225 EUR 4,630 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 9,239 EUR 8,454 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 7,842 EUR 5,524 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q4 6,562 EUR 5,372 EUR 0 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,464 EUR 4,630 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 4,319 EUR 4,630 EUR 29,602 EUR 19
Q3 5,908 EUR 4,630 EUR 19,220 EUR 1
Q4 7,315 EUR 4,652 EUR 0 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,912 EUR 4,115 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 5,203 EUR 5,050 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 5,515 EUR 4,630 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 4,571 EUR 4,630 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources