Mittetulundusühing SEB Heategevusfond

Registry code 80231417 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)328,151315,019402,361455,431395,242
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result24,79744,98139,152-66,16226,280
Assets606,914560,107537,166574,445751,413
Equity—————
Current liabilities41,12150,00848,09159,57659,581
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22222
Business income00000
Cash and cash equivalents204,86541,04761,228136,322243,840
Current assets204,86541,04762,454137,922249,147
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-605-632961684383
Labour costs86,94976,74477,48462,24055,452
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets606,914560,107537,166574,445751,413
Net assets565,793510,099489,075514,869691,832
Non-current assets402,049519,060474,712436,523502,266
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-980000
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,167 EUR 12,934 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 8,005 EUR 9,342 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 8,180 EUR 9,515 EUR Not reported 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,826 EUR 8,959 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 7,456 EUR 8,657 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 7,219 EUR 8,436 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 8,582 EUR 9,957 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,776 EUR 8,465 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 7,891 EUR 8,575 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 6,623 EUR 7,202 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 6,822 EUR 7,369 EUR Not reported 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,723 EUR 7,299 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 6,902 EUR 7,510 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 6,865 EUR 7,489 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 6,585 EUR 7,189 EUR Not reported 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,616 EUR 7,201 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 7,273 EUR 7,906 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 5,310 EUR 5,768 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 5,880 EUR 6,394 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources