Mittetulundusühing Saarte Koostöökogu

Registry code 80236024 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)766,749592,259498,791588,666417,617
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result87,730-79,2381,1186,968-22,462
Assets419,420257,466180,872174,673165,258
Equity—————
Current liabilities161,191263,272125,791120,710118,263
Non-current liabilities194,65518,351———
Employees45654
Business income4,155————
Cash and cash equivalents189,5961,9216,3779,89527,456
Current assets246,328257,466180,072173,873164,458
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs161,579182,729202,587176,985155,283
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets419,420257,466180,872174,673165,258
Net assets63,574-24,15755,08153,96346,995
Non-current assets173,0920800800800
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)87,472-68,0366,00812,106-21,841
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,685 EUR 16,820 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 18,007 EUR 19,443 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 16,930 EUR 17,793 EUR Not reported 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,257 EUR 13,909 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 18,089 EUR 18,650 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 16,130 EUR 16,639 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 18,372 EUR 18,768 EUR Not reported 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,940 EUR 24,803 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 19,142 EUR 20,276 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 22,962 EUR 23,935 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 20,086 EUR 19,223 EUR Not reported 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,613 EUR 28,504 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 17,976 EUR 19,070 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 16,070 EUR 17,221 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 21,124 EUR 20,997 EUR Not reported 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,134 EUR 15,951 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 13,969 EUR 15,054 EUR Not reported 9
Q3 14,025 EUR 14,520 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 16,757 EUR 17,853 EUR Not reported 11

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources