Mittetulundusühing Tiigisaare

Registry code 80237029 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)89,27358,77435,10442,71727,775
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result1,085181,049250
Assets11,76112,23020,39220,97622,670
Equity—————
Current liabilities3,8705,42413,60415,23716,956
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income6,5308,7397,4763,8336,905
Cash and cash equivalents11,2187,2699,9136,7818,357
Current assets11,7617,6589,9136,9618,655
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,572-5,907-1,766-1,770-1,770
Labour costs17,37614,80714,5934,3750
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets11,76112,23020,39220,97622,670
Net assets7,8916,8066,7885,7395,714
Non-current assets04,57210,47914,01514,015
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)1,085231,049570
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,003 EUR 1,018 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 61
Q3 6,569 EUR 7,051 EUR Not reported 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 667 EUR 652 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 771 EUR 812 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 3,356 EUR 3,599 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 2,439 EUR 2,601 EUR Not reported 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 546 EUR 572 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,026 EUR 1,064 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,831 EUR 3,005 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 518 EUR 540 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 535 EUR 540 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 603 EUR 638 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,622 EUR 2,795 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 517 EUR 540 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 415 EUR 428 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 365 EUR 389 EUR Not reported 27
Q3 2,396 EUR 2,583 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 912 EUR 928 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources