mittetulundusühing Assisi Franciscuse Selts

Registry code 80237130 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)773,460677,487467,614394,923382,041
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result29,46146,417-6,315-12,0916,910
Assets393,279298,654132,895143,504142,950
Equity—————
Current liabilities77,88159,47751,08959,23533,806
Non-current liabilities199,215152,45513,5019,64922,433
Employees1414121212
Business income56,96863,24097,936103,986101,511
Cash and cash equivalents174,43796,61549,80957,98477,155
Current assets330,510253,93680,65689,625100,440
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,034-7,521-9,209-7,365-7,572
Labour costs402,556350,715323,886233,142208,852
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets393,279298,654132,895143,504142,950
Net assets116,18386,72268,30574,62086,711
Non-current assets62,76944,71852,23953,87942,510
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)29,97746,924-6,055-11,8767,210
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,524 EUR 42,456 EUR Not reported 19
Q2 35,947 EUR 38,780 EUR Not reported 19
Q3 37,474 EUR 40,530 EUR Not reported 19

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,872 EUR 35,540 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 35,015 EUR 37,782 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 38,563 EUR 41,541 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 37,815 EUR 40,629 EUR Not reported 21

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 27,406 EUR 29,506 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 29,384 EUR 31,708 EUR Not reported 19
Q3 32,467 EUR 35,023 EUR Not reported 18
Q4 32,459 EUR 34,952 EUR Not reported 18

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,027 EUR 29,901 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 25,467 EUR 27,365 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 32,415 EUR 34,731 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 29,700 EUR 31,838 EUR Not reported 16

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,735 EUR 19,218 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 18,305 EUR 19,799 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 19,609 EUR 21,131 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 19,486 EUR 21,068 EUR Not reported 16

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources