Mittetulundusühing Eramuusikakool Ardente

Registry code 80240356 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)96,99593,55079,35054,91048,755
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-8,6178851,270-9,661-3,212
Assets5,62012,32510,7446,74112,124
Equity—————
Current liabilities19,07717,16516,17913,4469,152
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,2706,5865,2222,7925,460
Current assets4,3299,9647,3133,2506,738
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,070-1,799-1,941-2,763-2,677
Labour costs77,37768,46556,63248,63935,078
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets5,62012,32510,7446,74112,124
Net assets-13,457-4,840-5,435-6,7052,972
Non-current assets1,2912,3613,4313,4915,386
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-8,6188831,270-9,633-3,212
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,051 EUR 12,238 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 8,524 EUR 9,511 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 877 EUR 877 EUR Not reported 22

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,343 EUR 11,310 EUR Not reported 23
Q2 10,305 EUR 11,383 EUR Not reported 23
Q3 1,227 EUR 1,420 EUR Not reported 25
Q4 8,540 EUR 9,532 EUR Not reported 25

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,007 EUR 8,612 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 7,569 EUR 8,144 EUR Not reported 19
Q3 1,721 EUR 1,869 EUR Not reported 21
Q4 6,509 EUR 6,984 EUR Not reported 23

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,326 EUR 7,846 EUR Not reported 22
Q2 8,356 EUR 8,935 EUR Not reported 21
Q3 818 EUR 885 EUR Not reported 19
Q4 5,165 EUR 5,564 EUR Not reported 19

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,919 EUR 6,347 EUR Not reported 30
Q2 5,802 EUR 6,234 EUR Not reported 30
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 21
Q4 4,756 EUR 5,099 EUR Not reported 22

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources