SPORDIKOOL AKVALANG

Registry code 80255642 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue———————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)206,830186,418167,815122,63682,35094,318105,022
Annual period profit / loss———————
Annual period result20,190-11,4654,54712,413-8,1726,6342,414
Assets39,60721,45741,55821,81110,85919,39414,957
Equity———————
Current liabilities11,10813,14821,7846,5848,0458,40810,605
Non-current liabilities———————
Employees3343333
Business income006300000
Cash and cash equivalents38,99920,64440,44721,81110,85819,39413,956
Current assets39,60721,45741,55821,81110,85919,39414,957
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———————
Labour costs51,09765,78147,32426,67529,62630,93528,155
Share capital at nominal value———————
Liabilities and net assets39,60721,45741,55821,81110,85919,39414,957
Net assets28,4998,30919,77415,2272,81410,9864,352
Non-current assets———————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods———————
Service fee income———————
Operating surplus (deficit)20,189-11,4474,54412,416-8,1726,6342,414
Operating profit (loss)———————
Profit (loss) before income tax———————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,015 EUR 5,347 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 5,053 EUR 5,389 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 4,676 EUR 4,963 EUR Not reported 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,140 EUR 6,553 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 6,248 EUR 6,665 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,356 EUR 3,530 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 3,735 EUR 3,940 EUR Not reported 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,750 EUR 5,069 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 5,790 EUR 6,185 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 5,624 EUR 5,997 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 5,623 EUR 5,997 EUR Not reported 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,539 EUR 2,784 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 3,074 EUR 3,340 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,210 EUR 3,447 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 4,051 EUR 4,340 EUR Not reported 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,374 EUR 3,623 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 1,460 EUR 1,593 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,459 EUR 1,593 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 2,002 EUR 2,198 EUR Not reported 3

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources