Mittetulundusühing Ehte Noortekeskus

Registry code 80261944 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252024Reporting period 1 Sep 2023–31 Aug 20242023Reporting period 1 Sep 2022–31 Aug 20232022Reporting period 1 Sep 2021–31 Aug 20222021Reporting period 1 Sep 2020–31 Aug 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)20,54314,49415,72819,51212,750
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-631-7-2,1555861,051
Assets2,2802,0181,9204,0753,489
Equity—————
Current liabilities998105000
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees55522
Business income20,54314,13215,53119,51212,750
Cash and cash equivalents2,2051,8131,5853,6102,894
Current assets2,2051,8131,5853,6102,894
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-130130130130-595
Labour costs18,30611,44110,4979,9185,153
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets2,2802,0181,9204,0753,489
Net assets1,2821,9131,9204,0753,489
Non-current assets75205335465595
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-631-7-2,1555861,051
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,777 EUR 1,875 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 2,290 EUR 2,428 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 877 EUR 909 EUR Not reported 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,185 EUR 2,324 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 2,601 EUR 2,753 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 1,172 EUR 1,234 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 1,389 EUR 1,465 EUR Not reported 6

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,276 EUR 1,350 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 1,490 EUR 1,585 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 782 EUR 824 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 1,002 EUR 1,073 EUR Not reported 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,822 EUR 1,931 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 1,536 EUR 1,622 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q4 482 EUR 513 EUR Not reported 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,116 EUR 1,175 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 1,038 EUR 1,090 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 967 EUR 1,018 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 582 EUR 616 EUR Not reported 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources