Mittetulundusühing Tähtvere Tenniseklubi

Registry code 80262725 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)673,797603,431554,757486,483403,497
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result7,09110,81114,965-46456,677
Assets175,012164,677144,852134,007120,809
Equity—————
Current liabilities61,45258,20849,19453,31439,652
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1010101210
Business income10,24219,1059,173——
Cash and cash equivalents143,693142,277122,602118,329107,964
Current assets175,012164,677144,852134,007120,809
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs252,214219,062225,196231,632167,888
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets175,012164,677144,852134,007120,809
Net assets113,560106,46995,65880,69381,157
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)7,07710,79614,949-47256,669
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,469 EUR 25,933 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 20,133 EUR 22,425 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 19,115 EUR 21,293 EUR Not reported 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,483 EUR 23,583 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 20,569 EUR 22,645 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 19,591 EUR 21,557 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 22,183 EUR 24,402 EUR Not reported 15

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,325 EUR 23,229 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 16,768 EUR 18,242 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 16,134 EUR 17,593 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 19,063 EUR 20,850 EUR Not reported 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,389 EUR 22,261 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 18,312 EUR 20,066 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 18,360 EUR 20,087 EUR Not reported 15
Q4 18,418 EUR 20,101 EUR Not reported 16

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,009 EUR 19,594 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 19,532 EUR 21,259 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 21,596 EUR 23,502 EUR Not reported 18
Q4 20,677 EUR 22,544 EUR Not reported 19

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources