Mittetulundusühing Eesti Disainikeskus

Registry code 80268314 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)386,646355,991378,424688,959295,593
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-23,156498-81,16615,301-49,982
Assets56,128126,585113,124171,635129,564
Equity—————
Current liabilities76,785124,086111,12388,46861,698
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees55799
Business income24,15534,734171,750325,43446,445
Cash and cash equivalents18,92577,66258,443138,47267,848
Current assets52,616121,870107,038163,958122,336
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,203-1,371-1,591-1,383-722
Labour costs164,666161,161207,611231,326210,459
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets56,128126,585113,124171,635129,564
Net assets-20,6572,4992,00183,16767,866
Non-current assets3,5124,7156,0867,6777,228
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-23,421112-81,36915,199-50,199
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,862 EUR 22,762 EUR 50,814 EUR 2
Q2 9,966 EUR 10,384 EUR 3,833 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,795 EUR 5,516 EUR 1,108 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 21,163 EUR 18,964 EUR 16,993 EUR 6
Q2 16,942 EUR 15,783 EUR 13,277 EUR 6
Q3 17,164 EUR 16,045 EUR 11,080 EUR 7
Q4 10,198 EUR 10,789 EUR 15,315 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 23,385 EUR 23,315 EUR 5,650 EUR 6
Q2 20,455 EUR 20,990 EUR 10,542 EUR 6
Q3 14,750 EUR 15,531 EUR 635 EUR 6
Q4 16,555 EUR 16,896 EUR 13,603 EUR 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,878 EUR 24,261 EUR 18,861 EUR 8
Q2 31,995 EUR 28,368 EUR 83,013 EUR 7
Q3 30,433 EUR 21,360 EUR 87,704 EUR 5
Q4 10,026 EUR 8,652 EUR 9,888 EUR 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,952 EUR 24,928 EUR 26,079 EUR 7
Q2 24,867 EUR 24,177 EUR 34,073 EUR 8
Q3 22,394 EUR 23,775 EUR 85,913 EUR 7
Q4 42,805 EUR 21,962 EUR 172,873 EUR 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources