Mittetulundusühing Companion Koolitus

Registry code 80272215 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)106,95086,757119,184145,609207,211
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result4,731-26,248-8,113-16,48632,072
Assets39,59538,44462,81575,25389,692
Equity—————
Current liabilities1,2044,7842,9077,2325,185
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees23333
Business income106,95086,757119,184145,609207,211
Cash and cash equivalents32,51724,29654,79857,37874,657
Current assets39,59538,44462,81575,25389,692
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——000
Labour costs42,74756,13542,39835,86732,909
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets39,59538,44462,81575,25389,692
Net assets38,39133,66059,90868,02184,507
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)4,731-26,248-8,113-16,48632,072
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,557 EUR 844 EUR 10,282 EUR Not reported
Q2 994 EUR 0 EUR 5,513 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,445 EUR 0 EUR 15,571 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,826 EUR 4,206 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 5,120 EUR 5,548 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,385 EUR 3,660 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 3,507 EUR 3,815 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,546 EUR 2,860 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 3,288 EUR 3,645 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 4,920 EUR 5,423 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 4,959 EUR 5,414 EUR Not reported 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,852 EUR 3,161 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 4,276 EUR 4,676 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 2,557 EUR 2,871 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 2,419 EUR 2,721 EUR Not reported 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,744 EUR 1,924 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 1,855 EUR 2,076 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 2,620 EUR 2,911 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 3,242 EUR 3,562 EUR Not reported 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources