Mittetulundusühing SAKALA ERAGÜMNAASIUM

Registry code 80277268 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)2,293,0392,092,5981,976,4721,677,863
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result51,606-26,951-102,787-254,407
Assets454,073398,793424,588504,921
Equity————
Current liabilities558,117546,689536,533505,079
Non-current liabilities07,75416,75425,754
Employees42404141
Business income5,4346,1089,3088,493
Cash and cash equivalents362,304316,529343,857401,860
Current assets375,282333,529354,401425,059
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—10,13614,15315,840
Labour costs1,765,1301,659,7351,617,5351,482,095
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets454,073398,793424,588504,921
Net assets-104,044-155,650-128,699-25,912
Non-current assets78,79165,26470,18779,862
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)51,498-26,889-102,836-254,418
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 186,931 EUR 197,286 EUR Not reported 52
Q2 165,943 EUR 178,621 EUR Not reported 47
Q3 208,727 EUR 224,486 EUR Not reported 54

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 180,509 EUR 193,169 EUR Not reported 50
Q2 180,381 EUR 193,062 EUR Not reported 45
Q3 202,363 EUR 217,257 EUR Not reported 53
Q4 152,167 EUR 162,746 EUR Not reported 48

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 163,908 EUR 174,461 EUR Not reported 49
Q2 157,906 EUR 168,666 EUR Not reported 48
Q3 191,117 EUR 204,393 EUR Not reported 50
Q4 140,966 EUR 150,637 EUR Not reported 50

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 162,939 EUR 174,546 EUR Not reported 50
Q2 152,805 EUR 163,539 EUR Not reported 47
Q3 190,285 EUR 202,979 EUR Not reported 49
Q4 134,878 EUR 144,111 EUR Not reported 48

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 159,058 EUR 170,686 EUR Not reported 49
Q2 129,791 EUR 139,233 EUR Not reported 47
Q3 163,397 EUR 175,479 EUR Not reported 50
Q4 122,899 EUR 131,894 EUR Not reported 50

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources