Võimlemisklubi Akros

Registry code 80292287 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue———————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)868,104835,659673,955568,079523,763368,809268,913
Annual period profit / loss———————
Annual period result-76,754-6,404-29,708-91,20577,32243,459303
Assets113,429146,283161,674198,208180,420109,37030,694
Equity———————
Current liabilities160,440108,874102,060104,92446,80053,07217,855
Non-current liabilities23,44031,10646,90750,869000
Employees232624131377
Business income719,086678,066557,865448,2527,7607,92512,204
Cash and cash equivalents3,7914,0744,3934,55452,9161,1638,524
Current assets45,59844,11754,32563,897108,18041,34216,280
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-37,295-37,93239,41022,50113,377-5,6430
Labour costs550,328501,287383,386359,929230,897161,778129,964
Share capital at nominal value———————
Liabilities and net assets113,429146,283161,674198,208180,420109,37030,694
Net assets-70,4516,30312,70742,415133,62056,29812,839
Non-current assets67,831102,166107,349134,31172,24068,02814,414
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods———————
Service fee income———————
Operating surplus (deficit)-75,101-3,833-27,133-90,62277,31743,459303
Operating profit (loss)———————
Profit (loss) before income tax———————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 60,784 EUR 63,301 EUR 10,000 EUR 24
Q2 56,951 EUR 63,477 EUR 811 EUR 25
Q3 26,660 EUR 31,152 EUR 2,001 EUR 21

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 56,369 EUR 56,422 EUR 7,907 EUR 25
Q2 54,447 EUR 59,105 EUR 16,318 EUR 23
Q3 24,005 EUR 28,535 EUR 4,677 EUR 25
Q4 84,764 EUR 91,984 EUR 325 EUR 24

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 48,810 EUR 49,532 EUR 1,351 EUR 19
Q2 46,475 EUR 50,231 EUR 10,897 EUR 19
Q3 45,578 EUR 48,471 EUR 6,543 EUR 24
Q4 43,218 EUR 46,818 EUR 3,161 EUR 24

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 36,034 EUR 36,384 EUR 600 EUR 15
Q2 34,574 EUR 37,506 EUR 0 EUR 14
Q3 31,438 EUR 33,701 EUR 3,148 EUR 19
Q4 38,063 EUR 41,132 EUR 0 EUR 19

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,252 EUR 26,435 EUR 0 EUR 18
Q2 30,257 EUR 32,732 EUR 540 EUR 21
Q3 34,865 EUR 37,694 EUR 129 EUR 30
Q4 40,644 EUR 44,005 EUR 4,500 EUR 20

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources