Mittetulundusühing Kalevi Ujumiskool

Registry code 80302784 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,686,6981,538,1321,421,5141,229,8041,024,253
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result115,839-49,871-16,030-37,394-29,958
Assets311,817208,673219,674250,256284,526
Equity—————
Current liabilities115,920128,61589,745104,297101,173
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees1815151413
Business income1,013,339925,703825,933819,963175,991
Cash and cash equivalents160,41499,81086,771160,138211,768
Current assets262,749175,602173,632218,209244,119
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,697-12,9709,0578,360-1,393
Labour costs570,847550,118526,580438,924406,490
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets311,817208,673219,674250,256284,526
Net assets195,89780,058129,929145,959183,353
Non-current assets49,06833,07146,04232,04740,407
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)116,029-49,663-15,673-37,201-29,981
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51,744 EUR 57,000 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 46,998 EUR 51,861 EUR Not reported 21
Q3 58,938 EUR 65,019 EUR Not reported 23

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 58,503 EUR 63,953 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 53,502 EUR 58,478 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 67,092 EUR 73,524 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 51,991 EUR 56,851 EUR Not reported 19

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 52,584 EUR 56,769 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 50,557 EUR 54,630 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 65,169 EUR 70,251 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 44,290 EUR 47,882 EUR Not reported 18

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 49,004 EUR 52,972 EUR Not reported 19
Q2 49,038 EUR 53,023 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 60,910 EUR 65,783 EUR Not reported 18
Q4 42,635 EUR 46,110 EUR Not reported 18

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,559 EUR 47,026 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 39,342 EUR 42,510 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 51,355 EUR 55,422 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 31,646 EUR 34,207 EUR Not reported 19

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources