Mittetulundusühing Põlvkondade Maja

Registry code 80314341 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)215,586185,789169,151158,201125,672
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result5,79310825,05512,57814,059
Assets73,38870,11164,24439,32525,896
Equity—————
Current liabilities8,43910,9555,1965,3324,481
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1222202619
Business income215,586185,789169,151158,201125,672
Cash and cash equivalents73,38869,71150,74425,32511,853
Current assets73,38870,11150,74425,82512,396
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———00
Labour costs74,73469,77853,96740,95825,549
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets73,38870,11164,24439,32525,896
Net assets64,94959,15659,04833,99321,415
Non-current assets—013,50013,50013,500
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)5,79310825,05512,57814,059
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,909 EUR 7,499 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 6,640 EUR 7,109 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 5,174 EUR 5,687 EUR Not reported 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,306 EUR 9,889 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 8,972 EUR 9,464 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 6,348 EUR 6,787 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 6,558 EUR 6,918 EUR Not reported 17

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,371 EUR 6,795 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 7,464 EUR 7,935 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 5,170 EUR 5,507 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 5,745 EUR 6,128 EUR Not reported 13

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,300 EUR 5,629 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 5,757 EUR 6,109 EUR Not reported 21
Q3 4,051 EUR 4,313 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 5,069 EUR 5,414 EUR Not reported 13

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,785 EUR 3,028 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 3,774 EUR 4,099 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 2,728 EUR 2,951 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 4,023 EUR 4,291 EUR Not reported 17

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources