Rakvere Vabakooli Selts

Registry code 80315048 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,374,6131,382,6021,362,2171,180,981922,793
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result37,912145,524304,123352,734207,782
Assets1,951,0291,973,7551,818,9041,486,4311,175,738
Equity—————
Current liabilities182,867234,505205,178162,414116,819
Non-current liabilities13,50022,50042,50056,925144,561
Employees3534312824
Business income202,638208,128196,168147,927108,950
Cash and cash equivalents516,764436,957190,633191,485186,405
Current assets524,274443,223198,811199,037191,713
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-103,777-104,386-69,317-63,032-58,829
Labour costs1,009,012937,623794,205604,750492,588
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,951,0291,973,7551,818,9041,486,4311,175,738
Net assets1,754,6621,716,7501,571,2261,267,092914,358
Non-current assets1,426,7551,530,5321,620,0931,287,394984,025
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)29,434147,901306,991354,730209,106
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 97,521 EUR 104,138 EUR Not reported 43
Q2 95,486 EUR 102,336 EUR Not reported 41
Q3 101,432 EUR 108,524 EUR Not reported 42

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 87,999 EUR 93,858 EUR Not reported 48
Q2 94,939 EUR 101,398 EUR Not reported 47
Q3 100,702 EUR 107,404 EUR Not reported 43
Q4 83,088 EUR 88,661 EUR Not reported 42

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 79,362 EUR 84,810 EUR Not reported 45
Q2 81,293 EUR 86,758 EUR Not reported 40
Q3 83,886 EUR 89,544 EUR Not reported 47
Q4 84,222 EUR 89,806 EUR Not reported 48

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 57,990 EUR 62,010 EUR Not reported 42
Q2 67,439 EUR 72,173 EUR Not reported 37
Q3 68,631 EUR 73,357 EUR Not reported 45
Q4 77,205 EUR 82,110 EUR Not reported 44

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 44,899 EUR 48,253 EUR Not reported 37
Q2 54,844 EUR 59,163 EUR Not reported 36
Q3 55,728 EUR 60,093 EUR Not reported 42
Q4 51,270 EUR 54,905 EUR Not reported 43

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources