mittetulundusühing Pärnu Muusikafestival

Registry code 80319939 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)790,037657,594599,000433,064341,491
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-54,94515,67643,12518,80065,134
Assets130,930179,544161,799116,93098,810
Equity—————
Current liabilities12,2775,9463,8772,1332,813
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income558,083456,934363,760197,394144,506
Cash and cash equivalents94,383173,396160,55589,66481,852
Current assets130,930179,544161,799116,93098,810
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs86,91652,73664,81435,26335,160
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets130,930179,544161,799116,93098,810
Net assets118,653173,598157,922114,79795,997
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-59,83012,53043,10818,82065,130
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,129 EUR 667 EUR 14,051 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,310 EUR 4,074 EUR 51,750 EUR Not reported
Q3 36,084 EUR 12,577 EUR 382,331 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,161 EUR 1,194 EUR 1,188 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,200 EUR 160 EUR 53,191 EUR Not reported
Q3 91,454 EUR 9,356 EUR 447,382 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 3,487 EUR 54,567 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,197 EUR 1,460 EUR 110,979 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,851 EUR 0 EUR 22,045 EUR Not reported
Q3 37,874 EUR 6,145 EUR 395,905 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,798 EUR 4,867 EUR 66 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,260 EUR 1,198 EUR 11,100 EUR Not reported
Q2 24,178 EUR 90 EUR 139,350 EUR Not reported
Q3 18,120 EUR 7,453 EUR 147,027 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,583 EUR 2,708 EUR 250 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 261 EUR 268 EUR 3,058 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,631 EUR 0 EUR 52,561 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,578 EUR 3,709 EUR 129,233 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,302 EUR 2,325 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources