Mittetulundusühing Saku Korvpalliklubi

Registry code 80326589 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)209,262183,035127,81468,068
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-1,9674,5009,96313,769
Assets79,68181,19690,25054,665
Equity————
Current liabilities24,65222,92936,30310,681
Non-current liabilities————
Employees4300
Business income13,26617,8807,7665,000
Cash and cash equivalents51,96961,48463,69232,344
Current assets58,03973,57081,64045,071
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-984-984-984246
Labour costs77,03670,04835,82521,667
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets79,68181,19690,25054,665
Net assets55,02958,26753,94743,984
Non-current assets21,6427,6268,6109,594
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-2,5183,7979,96013,767
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,782 EUR 14,169 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 15,753 EUR 17,167 EUR Not reported 5
Q3 14,496 EUR 15,811 EUR Not reported 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,980 EUR 11,097 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 10,966 EUR 12,356 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 13,428 EUR 15,112 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 11,966 EUR 13,504 EUR Not reported 6

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,441 EUR 8,068 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 7,912 EUR 8,577 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 8,840 EUR 9,587 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 8,889 EUR 9,642 EUR Not reported 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,987 EUR 4,303 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 5,908 EUR 6,367 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 5,453 EUR 5,918 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 6,553 EUR 7,076 EUR Not reported 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,373 EUR 1,489 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 1,943 EUR 2,107 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,308 EUR 3,586 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 3,466 EUR 3,747 EUR Not reported 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources