Mittetulundusühing Eesti Taastuvenergia Koda

Registry code 80328163 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)96,40885,70075,55079,55078,267
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-557-5,669-6,2144,62010,470
Assets14,14214,03922,12026,59622,671
Equity—————
Current liabilities10,4299,76912,11310,37511,070
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income5,95810,15004,0002,717
Cash and cash equivalents13,82913,62319,86823,72120,067
Current assets14,14213,62320,54224,27020,756
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-416-63274953983
Labour costs66,46056,27657,88346,49143,137
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets14,14214,03922,12026,59622,671
Net assets3,7134,27010,00716,22111,601
Non-current assets04161,5782,3261,915
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-561-5,670-6,2194,61510,465
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,259 EUR 8,573 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,196 EUR 6,440 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,409 EUR 6,663 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,671 EUR 6,367 EUR 6,630 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,738 EUR 6,586 EUR 5,959 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,692 EUR 6,938 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,275 EUR 6,476 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,703 EUR 7,996 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,173 EUR 11,458 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 287 EUR 299 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,192 EUR 5,948 EUR 6,468 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,595 EUR 6,845 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,014 EUR 5,204 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,113 EUR 5,308 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,032 EUR 5,224 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,060 EUR 6,291 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,194 EUR 4,354 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,184 EUR 4,343 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,768 EUR 4,301 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources