Mittetulundusühing KÕLA

Registry code 80331403 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Dec 2024–30 Nov 20252024Reporting period 1 Dec 2023–30 Nov 20242023Reporting period 1 Dec 2022–30 Nov 20232022Reporting period 1 Dec 2021–30 Nov 20222021Reporting period 1 Dec 2020–30 Nov 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)88,246112,61751,27129,19112,695
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-12,2191,25015,59013,2934,378
Assets40,84954,02053,57729,69813,089
Equity—————
Current liabilities11,23512,18712,9944,7051,389
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22110
Business income88,246112,61751,27129,19112,695
Cash and cash equivalents5,74042,84536,80022,69510,170
Current assets23,74951,80050,23827,97911,783
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8321,119878607535
Labour costs24,80232,29616,3929,9530
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets40,84954,02053,57729,69813,089
Net assets29,61441,83340,58324,99311,700
Non-current assets17,1002,2203,3391,7191,306
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-12,2221,24715,58713,2914,378
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,842 EUR 722 EUR 24,022 EUR 1
Q2 2,012 EUR 599 EUR 22,390 EUR 1
Q3 574 EUR 599 EUR 126 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,086 EUR 3,816 EUR 26,303 EUR 3
Q2 9,657 EUR 4,907 EUR 39,141 EUR 1
Q3 2,987 EUR 2,428 EUR 3,112 EUR 1
Q4 1,535 EUR 893 EUR 19,781 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,959 EUR 2,877 EUR 34,664 EUR 7
Q2 12,891 EUR 4,578 EUR 50,367 EUR 1
Q3 4,264 EUR 3,976 EUR 6,293 EUR 2
Q4 4,432 EUR 1,686 EUR 21,534 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,550 EUR 1,621 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,906 EUR 1,991 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,636 EUR 1,693 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 2,777 EUR 1,243 EUR 11,198 EUR 7

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q4 3,606 EUR 3,770 EUR Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources