Tallinna vene keele kool

Registry code 80333402 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)75,07867,10047,93142,79952,395
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result10,21218,493931-8,37710,104
Assets261,098251,980231,181234,696251,280
Equity—————
Current liabilities25,22621,66411,33311,39227,300
Non-current liabilities68,10872,76477,28381,67073,969
Employees22344
Business income66,07858,09839,68134,54926,670
Cash and cash equivalents64,03051,76320,52412,45418,237
Current assets73,25459,65327,42018,32422,343
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,997-8,7408,7138,7135,446
Labour costs36,03623,07721,25819,82121,681
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets261,098251,980231,181234,696251,280
Net assets167,764157,552142,565141,634150,011
Non-current assets187,844192,327203,761216,372228,937
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)11,48620,0052,529-6,89611,440
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,119 EUR 6,497 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 4,311 EUR 4,778 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 4,289 EUR 4,566 EUR Not reported 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,595 EUR 4,756 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 4,040 EUR 4,348 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 1,811 EUR 1,903 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 3,884 EUR 4,217 EUR Not reported 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,459 EUR 2,610 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 2,610 EUR 2,753 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,462 EUR 1,519 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 2,178 EUR 2,285 EUR Not reported 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,059 EUR 3,224 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 2,917 EUR 3,129 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 2,026 EUR 2,150 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 1,428 EUR 1,540 EUR Not reported 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,871 EUR 2,982 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 17,798 EUR 17,980 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,522 EUR 1,869 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 2,367 EUR 1,737 EUR Not reported 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources