Jalgpalliklubi Paide Linnameeskond

Registry code 80339528 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)4,099,7222,662,3841,793,7792,320,2611,010,020
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result120,462101,185-243,816115,621-475,983
Assets2,985,0691,071,831106,249183,08765,881
Equity—————
Current liabilities3,029,9421,969,3091,104,912957,684871,039
Non-current liabilities732,14300334,250419,310
Employees6254494540
Business income1,895,092918,371933,952976,654387,368
Cash and cash equivalents50,8402,1291,69011,9174,651
Current assets918,989545,706106,249183,08765,372
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0005092,091
Labour costs1,649,3321,020,407843,278740,502622,130
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets2,985,0691,071,831106,249183,08765,881
Net assets-777,016-897,478-998,663-1,108,847-1,224,468
Non-current assets2,066,080526,12500509
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)173,778138,818-207,268149,493-452,246
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 141,171 EUR 146,738 EUR 231,442 EUR 69
Q2 240,082 EUR 253,835 EUR 210,085 EUR 69
Q3 177,792 EUR 190,024 EUR 186,993 EUR 71

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 248,024 EUR 178,436 EUR 923,575 EUR 59
Q2 142,792 EUR 150,039 EUR 65,595 EUR 64
Q3 158,575 EUR 168,983 EUR 441,365 EUR 64
Q4 115,404 EUR 126,981 EUR 451,573 EUR 62

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 142,464 EUR 83,115 EUR 282,912 EUR 52
Q2 35,297 EUR 31,436 EUR 223,796 EUR 52
Q3 102,247 EUR 92,454 EUR 58,614 EUR 55
Q4 107,087 EUR 111,882 EUR 48,835 EUR 51

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 122,558 EUR 76,489 EUR 315,554 EUR 50
Q2 101,307 EUR 88,165 EUR 120,963 EUR 53
Q3 67,047 EUR 52,983 EUR 367,140 EUR 52
Q4 126,213 EUR 106,334 EUR 58,220 EUR 47

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 114,183 EUR 71,556 EUR 297,733 EUR 47
Q2 28,546 EUR 25,523 EUR 150,579 EUR 47
Q3 139,987 EUR 111,752 EUR 344,694 EUR 47
Q4 101,083 EUR 103,273 EUR 61,387 EUR 43

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources