Mittetulundusühing Tenniseakadeemia

Registry code 80341962 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)904,932848,807776,186874,429802,133
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result14568853614
Assets285,791314,669279,532328,920229,051
Equity—————
Current liabilities241,396270,275235,183285,259185,926
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees2019171713
Business income1,105————
Cash and cash equivalents20,06173,6633,05694,668135,851
Current assets285,791314,669279,532328,920229,051
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs419,025357,783232,493327,363282,443
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets285,791314,669279,532328,920229,051
Net assets44,39544,39444,34943,66143,125
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-1,648-3,06315551614
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50,497 EUR 55,580 EUR Not reported 24
Q2 54,699 EUR 60,392 EUR Not reported 27
Q3 44,966 EUR 49,836 EUR Not reported 30

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,298 EUR 37,601 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 38,897 EUR 42,690 EUR Not reported 21
Q3 37,159 EUR 40,814 EUR Not reported 18
Q4 40,114 EUR 43,901 EUR Not reported 22

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,938 EUR 28,101 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 32,347 EUR 34,860 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 30,110 EUR 32,504 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 32,442 EUR 34,987 EUR Not reported 19

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29,051 EUR 31,360 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 20,207 EUR 22,000 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 17,867 EUR 19,488 EUR Not reported 18
Q4 23,308 EUR 25,268 EUR Not reported 18

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,612 EUR 34,829 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 31,275 EUR 33,626 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 28,532 EUR 30,674 EUR Not reported 20
Q4 28,353 EUR 30,587 EUR Not reported 19

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources