Mittetulundusühing Baltic Ports Organization

Registry code 80350665 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 1 Jul 2022–30 Jun 20232021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–30 Jun 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)156,896179,256182,006100,900
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-22,4642152,767838
Assets155,426183,025178,133191,493
Equity————
Current liabilities2,4937,6282,95119,078
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1100
Business income11,75539,75060,1620
Cash and cash equivalents117,473162,109147,054165,534
Current assets155,426173,345168,453175,261
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs18,06115,813——
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets155,426183,025178,133191,493
Net assets152,933175,397175,182172,415
Non-current assets09,6809,68016,232
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-22,4761972,697819
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 460 EUR 0 EUR 41,247 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 27,450 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 33,255 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 26,188 EUR Not reported
Q2 443 EUR 0 EUR 23,900 EUR Not reported
Q3 123 EUR 0 EUR 28,510 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,613 EUR 0 EUR 43,349 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 30,326 EUR Not reported
Q2 23 EUR 0 EUR 32,783 EUR Not reported
Q3 125 EUR 0 EUR 26,960 EUR Not reported
Q4 179 EUR 0 EUR 50,648 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 550 EUR 0 EUR 68,189 EUR Not reported
Q2 702 EUR 0 EUR 26,490 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,256 EUR 0 EUR 32,866 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 45,260 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 17,481 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 17,789 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 33,485 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,155 EUR 0 EUR 69,957 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources