Mittetulundusühing Aarete Laegas

Registry code 80359442 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)56,99747,96593,19391,71245,190
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-58,676-77,124-14,41718-11,137
Assets1,3199942,9698,7828,792
Equity—————
Current liabilities96,69554,48811,76612,0349,762
Non-current liabilities79,54662,75230,32521,45323,753
Employees56853
Business income46,77241,36051,02257,73736,348
Cash and cash equivalents299321,4788,062473
Current assets1,3199942,9698,7828,792
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———0-1,604
Labour costs58,04465,11351,99635,97124,136
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets1,3199942,9698,7828,792
Net assets-174,922-116,246-39,122-24,705-24,723
Non-current assets———00
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-57,444-75,907-14,41718-11,137
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,085 EUR 5,410 EUR 10,679 EUR 7
Q2 5,504 EUR 5,308 EUR 14,892 EUR 7
Q3 4,929 EUR 4,945 EUR 12,351 EUR 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,007 EUR 5,252 EUR 9,408 EUR 4
Q2 5,104 EUR 5,241 EUR 11,802 EUR 5
Q3 5,171 EUR 5,253 EUR 13,041 EUR 5
Q4 5,561 EUR 5,717 EUR 12,507 EUR 7

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,163 EUR 4,436 EUR 5,451 EUR 5
Q2 4,275 EUR 4,544 EUR 12,888 EUR 5
Q3 7,125 EUR 7,439 EUR 11,195 EUR 6
Q4 4,794 EUR 5,099 EUR 9,753 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,080 EUR 4,036 EUR 14,673 EUR 5
Q2 4,808 EUR 4,301 EUR 14,975 EUR 5
Q3 8,157 EUR 4,925 EUR 16,468 EUR 5
Q4 5,125 EUR 4,007 EUR 10,836 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,271 EUR 2,496 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 2,301 EUR 2,526 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 2,572 EUR 2,817 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 4,554 EUR 3,047 EUR 11,389 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources