Mittetulundusühing Varik Motocross Team

Registry code 80377227 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)27,94720,83933,166100,95197,272
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-3,160-24,6657,6595,16127,727
Assets9,33153,91664,14415,27128,642
Equity—————
Current liabilities7,90023,1089282,7148,575
Non-current liabilities9,04135,25743,000012,671
Employees11011
Business income16,94718,83930,69685,08776,322
Cash and cash equivalents1071501,0847,99328,444
Current assets1071504,14415,27128,642
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,578-6,233———
Labour costs7,9736,06704,3767,313
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets9,33153,91664,14415,27128,642
Net assets-7,610-4,44920,21612,5577,396
Non-current assets9,22453,76660,000——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-3,160-24,6657,6595,16127,727
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,064 EUR 2,227 EUR Not reported
Q2 529 EUR 0 EUR 11,419 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,517 EUR 0 EUR 8,837 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 882 EUR 308 EUR 7,165 EUR Not reported
Q2 406 EUR 0 EUR 2,267 EUR Not reported
Q3 476 EUR 216 EUR 1,784 EUR 1
Q4 1,637 EUR 1,503 EUR 4,804 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 566 EUR 0 EUR 71,008 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,754 EUR 0 EUR 8,743 EUR 2
Q3 1,819 EUR 1,415 EUR 3,579 EUR 2
Q4 660 EUR 334 EUR 1,950 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 984 EUR 0 EUR 10,330 EUR Not reported
Q2 390 EUR 0 EUR 9,650 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,644 EUR 0 EUR 5,900 EUR Not reported
Q4 85 EUR 0 EUR 1,900 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,413 EUR 440 EUR 36,087 EUR 1
Q2 3,089 EUR 781 EUR 23,039 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,451 EUR 260 EUR 38,195 EUR Not reported
Q4 991 EUR 0 EUR 14,223 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources