Tallinna Võrkpalliklubi

Registry code 80378988 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)1,639,6821,426,9761,341,2191,029,743988,020
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result144,8221,80843,318-28,865227,208
Assets750,931633,139539,939465,318479,555
Equity—————
Current liabilities177,179184,082164,387133,084118,456
Non-current liabilities51,57071,697———
Employees1723201815
Business income39,67629,89228,5019,649—
Cash and cash equivalents190,86042,562147,15063,892269,649
Current assets221,97080,468195,540101,755298,182
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-31,577-26,87919,16413,4586,254
Labour costs548,753517,748523,730431,183346,859
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets750,931633,139539,939465,318479,555
Net assets522,182377,360375,552332,234361,099
Non-current assets528,961552,671344,399363,563181,373
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)149,9335,69243,012-28,894227,185
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 55,430 EUR 60,089 EUR Not reported 31
Q2 55,771 EUR 60,875 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 53,485 EUR 58,306 EUR Not reported 34

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 51,173 EUR 54,991 EUR Not reported 26
Q2 55,067 EUR 59,209 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 54,066 EUR 58,434 EUR Not reported 26
Q4 54,307 EUR 57,947 EUR Not reported 25

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 48,128 EUR 51,892 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 50,354 EUR 54,126 EUR Not reported 24
Q3 50,502 EUR 54,390 EUR Not reported 25
Q4 48,515 EUR 52,027 EUR Not reported 23

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,159 EUR 44,368 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 48,672 EUR 52,516 EUR Not reported 25
Q3 48,230 EUR 52,007 EUR Not reported 24
Q4 48,477 EUR 52,123 EUR Not reported 23

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 37,789 EUR 40,876 EUR Not reported 25
Q2 37,703 EUR 40,781 EUR Not reported 23
Q3 38,336 EUR 41,415 EUR Not reported 24
Q4 38,833 EUR 41,912 EUR Not reported 25

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources