Mittetulundusühing Organic Estonia

Registry code 80393781 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)281,444169,373139,44468,00994,109
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-61,2207,4649,630-2,4767,649
Assets43,89263,59843,14621,48027,562
Equity—————
Current liabilities67,97526,46113,3091,2734,879
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11011
Business income64,64246,387108,9161,690—
Cash and cash equivalents8,87035,94121,8265,77711,069
Current assets43,89260,08839,40820,60126,527
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-228-2280-156-225
Labour costs7,7604,73105,76724,906
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets43,89263,59843,14621,48027,562
Net assets-24,08337,13729,83720,20722,683
Non-current assets03,5103,7388791,035
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-59,0877,4648,513-2,4767,649
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,447 EUR 0 EUR 39,338 EUR 1
Q2 1,399 EUR 0 EUR 2,607 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR -1,625 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,988 EUR 3,309 EUR 38,702 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,654 EUR 77,227 EUR 1
Q3 5,427 EUR 0 EUR 41,667 EUR 1
Q4 2,372 EUR 0 EUR 6,837 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,578 EUR 0 EUR 43,564 EUR 1
Q2 3,212 EUR 926 EUR 22,833 EUR Not reported
Q3 883 EUR 926 EUR 4,270 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,709 EUR 0 EUR 12,285 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,963 EUR 0 EUR 16,179 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,650 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,730 EUR 1,884 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 267 EUR 303 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 922 EUR 1,023 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources