MTÜ Loomeruum

Registry code 80397069 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)83,34847,45771,28157,69429,950
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result6,725-8,1616,6177,448-89
Assets19,86813,35922,11516,6146,442
Equity—————
Current liabilities1,1051,3211,9163,032308
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income37,84823,15540,26226,3247,950
Cash and cash equivalents12,99111,56217,90913,3006,116
Current assets14,83113,35922,11516,6146,442
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-334————
Labour costs001,469——
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets19,86813,35922,11516,6146,442
Net assets18,76312,03820,19913,5826,134
Non-current assets5,037————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)6,724-8,1616,6177,448-89
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,716 EUR Not reported
Q2 24 EUR 0 EUR 1,917 EUR Not reported
Q3 670 EUR 0 EUR 5,113 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22 EUR 0 EUR 2,465 EUR Not reported
Q2 174 EUR 0 EUR 1,953 EUR Not reported
Q3 210 EUR 0 EUR 3,013 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 32,055 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13 EUR 0 EUR 2,564 EUR Not reported
Q2 9 EUR 0 EUR 2,244 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,682 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 16,266 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 1,306 EUR Not reported
Q2 324 EUR 0 EUR 4,194 EUR Not reported
Q3 796 EUR 0 EUR 4,688 EUR Not reported
Q4 915 EUR 623 EUR 29,216 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 103 EUR 0 EUR 593 EUR Not reported
Q2 417 EUR 0 EUR 2,438 EUR Not reported
Q3 35 EUR 0 EUR 874 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 22,067 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources