MTÜ Laulustuudio Laulupesa

Registry code 80405745 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)691,065521,247429,181396,464
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-100,87225,51843,94164,752
Assets226,365328,765267,970231,115
Equity————
Current liabilities60,66663,06227,34429,230
Non-current liabilities868005,200
Employees9876
Business income515,617459,086382,421322,199
Cash and cash equivalents24,40792,84269,69351,170
Current assets49,285150,849115,85965,779
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,869-5,4655,4654,450
Labour costs343,174283,155224,547186,419
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets226,365328,765267,970231,115
Net assets164,831265,703240,626196,685
Non-current assets177,080177,916152,111165,336
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-103,28124,05442,68564,319
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 48,518 EUR 53,483 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 46,213 EUR 51,365 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 44,962 EUR 49,977 EUR Not reported 11

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,420 EUR 45,940 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 45,586 EUR 49,568 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 45,329 EUR 49,290 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 38,050 EUR 41,370 EUR Not reported 12

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 30,367 EUR 32,621 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 32,879 EUR 35,164 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 29,729 EUR 31,885 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 30,367 EUR 32,541 EUR Not reported 10

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,960 EUR 26,830 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 28,065 EUR 30,242 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 28,704 EUR 30,919 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 22,899 EUR 24,690 EUR Not reported 8

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,916 EUR 22,389 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 21,833 EUR 23,428 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 18,996 EUR 20,385 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 22,809 EUR 24,510 EUR Not reported 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources