MTÜ A.L.U.S.

Registry code 80406905 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)122,981125,131100,26686,10576,737
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result9,9691,5598,1949,61010,070
Assets62,13753,33050,36141,08631,344
Equity—————
Current liabilities4,1365,0543,6542,5732,441
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees33333
Business income122,981124,881100,16285,73174,866
Cash and cash equivalents27,74321,21820,36329,92919,744
Current assets27,74321,21821,96130,28619,744
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,4200-800-800-800
Labour costs94,97698,35673,95163,13854,797
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets62,13753,33050,36141,08631,344
Net assets58,00148,27646,70738,51328,903
Non-current assets34,39432,11228,40010,80011,600
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)9,6541,5598,1949,61010,070
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,163 EUR 9,539 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 8,322 EUR 8,581 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 8,746 EUR 9,045 EUR Not reported 11

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,273 EUR 9,649 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 9,118 EUR 9,439 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 10,120 EUR 10,560 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 7,646 EUR 7,949 EUR Not reported 11

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,359 EUR 8,642 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 7,473 EUR 7,748 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 8,540 EUR 8,880 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 9,252 EUR 9,664 EUR Not reported 13

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,631 EUR 4,745 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 5,272 EUR 5,514 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 7,814 EUR 8,125 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 8,013 EUR 8,229 EUR Not reported 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,390 EUR 5,604 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 6,033 EUR 6,220 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 6,277 EUR 6,535 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 4,822 EUR 5,023 EUR Not reported 14

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources