Living Israel Toetav Abi MTÜ

Registry code 80407000 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)136,750110,01148,04714,5159,715
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result18,00312,6715,3069266
Assets47,73025,02714,8941,2871,000
Equity—————
Current liabilities11,6186,9189,4561,155960
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11411
Business income116,00992,07834,372886100
Cash and cash equivalents19,02010,4001,261144333
Current assets45,78023,67713,0611,2871,000
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,400-1,367167——
Labour costs35,80830,05620,2889,6348,000
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets47,73025,02714,8941,2871,000
Net assets36,11218,1095,43813240
Non-current assets1,9501,3501,833——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)18,00212,6715,3069266
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,883 EUR 3,548 EUR 49,253 EUR 7
Q2 8,384 EUR 3,672 EUR 42,066 EUR 6
Q3 10,016 EUR 4,273 EUR 39,314 EUR 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,534 EUR 2,986 EUR 26,019 EUR 1
Q2 8,336 EUR 4,449 EUR 26,475 EUR 6
Q3 8,274 EUR 3,863 EUR 28,909 EUR 10
Q4 7,697 EUR 3,941 EUR 27,468 EUR 9

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,048 EUR 3,302 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,746 EUR 2,977 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 5,443 EUR 3,197 EUR 15,329 EUR 2
Q4 6,301 EUR 3,344 EUR 22,037 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 627 EUR 680 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 1,255 EUR 1,360 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,517 EUR 1,645 EUR Not reported 9
Q4 2,568 EUR 2,760 EUR Not reported 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 521 EUR 565 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 1,255 EUR 1,360 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 941 EUR 1,020 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 941 EUR 1,020 EUR Not reported 16

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources