MTÜ Valga Abikeskus

Registry code 80407552 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)688,816564,532340,021446,137386,928
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result18,136104,62233,63125,53036,948
Assets197,430163,00694,07691,43283,918
Equity—————
Current liabilities47,18330,895000
Non-current liabilities009,54440,60346,970
Employees206142218
Business income676,833463,641302,590415,771306,661
Cash and cash equivalents12,92012,0183518,4595,162
Current assets124,43981,65822,79431,18230,019
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,749————
Labour costs-338,747-154,237-127,506-200,444-174,226
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets197,430163,00694,07691,43283,918
Net assets150,247132,11184,53250,82936,948
Non-current assets72,99181,34871,28260,25053,899
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)18,253104,62133,63125,53036,947
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,210 EUR 30,695 EUR Not reported 27
Q2 29,227 EUR 31,837 EUR Not reported 27
Q3 32,178 EUR 35,282 EUR Not reported 33

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,484 EUR 21,095 EUR Not reported 27
Q2 23,893 EUR 25,836 EUR Not reported 30
Q3 28,938 EUR 31,636 EUR Not reported 28
Q4 29,081 EUR 31,355 EUR Not reported 31

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,291 EUR 7,216 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 7,620 EUR 8,538 EUR Not reported 10
Q3 6,743 EUR 7,577 EUR Not reported 16
Q4 13,826 EUR 15,098 EUR Not reported 19

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,067 EUR 10,405 EUR Not reported 29
Q2 7,481 EUR 8,513 EUR Not reported 20
Q3 4,860 EUR 5,788 EUR Not reported 20
Q4 4,341 EUR 5,223 EUR Not reported 23

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,562 EUR 8,982 EUR Not reported 45
Q2 9,636 EUR 11,115 EUR Not reported 36
Q3 9,742 EUR 11,142 EUR Not reported 37
Q4 10,261 EUR 11,644 EUR Not reported 36

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources