Pärnu Toidupank Mittetulundusühing

Registry code 80411987 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)144,793123,527113,296107,26467,156
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result12,74015,85639,72234,300761
Assets146,073133,333148,878114,14384,585
Equity—————
Current liabilities004,9874,7434,518
Non-current liabilities0026,41331,64436,611
Employees32111
Business income09870282,54451,675
Cash and cash equivalents50,01452,613101,10853,93410,525
Current assets81,27852,613101,10853,93410,525
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-15,925-15,80113,81412,71812,029
Labour costs52,23638,45621,316-15,838-20,049
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets146,073133,333148,878114,14384,585
Net assets146,073133,333117,47877,75643,456
Non-current assets64,79580,72047,77060,20974,060
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)12,29116,20741,68434,300761
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,021 EUR 7,139 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 8,703 EUR 8,832 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 8,522 EUR 8,726 EUR Not reported 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,649 EUR 3,696 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 4,118 EUR 4,123 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 6,397 EUR 6,560 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 6,954 EUR 7,043 EUR Not reported 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,780 EUR 2,830 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 4,926 EUR 5,028 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,418 EUR 3,470 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 3,930 EUR 3,984 EUR Not reported 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,921 EUR 1,950 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 3,054 EUR 2,456 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,620 EUR 2,627 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,699 EUR 1,724 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,753 EUR 1,789 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 1,840 EUR 1,886 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 2,827 EUR 2,906 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 1,809 EUR 1,840 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources