Mittetulundusühing LUMI teraapia

Registry code 80419500 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)361,771354,791314,473244,454
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-1,35226,68525,28412,301
Assets116,490121,40186,72657,853
Equity————
Current liabilities31,10134,66026,67023,081
Non-current liabilities————
Employees4553
Business income361,77111,3217,2582,227
Cash and cash equivalents59,43967,99242,96421,965
Current assets104,217107,29480,13449,438
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,4942,4592,2991,099
Labour costs150,797173,538142,218115,750
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets116,490121,40186,72657,853
Net assets85,38986,74160,05634,772
Non-current assets12,27314,1076,5928,415
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-1,36026,67525,28312,301
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,661 EUR 12,302 EUR Not reported 19
Q2 11,381 EUR 10,383 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 7,586 EUR 6,632 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,745 EUR 11,097 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 13,502 EUR 12,392 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 11,005 EUR 10,379 EUR Not reported 18
Q4 12,929 EUR 12,456 EUR Not reported 19

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,476 EUR 21,767 EUR Not reported 18
Q2 21,158 EUR 21,808 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 16,366 EUR 16,369 EUR Not reported 18
Q4 11,929 EUR 10,863 EUR Not reported 18

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,335 EUR 16,413 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 14,854 EUR 15,912 EUR Not reported 19
Q3 13,321 EUR 14,160 EUR Not reported 19
Q4 17,167 EUR 18,348 EUR Not reported 19

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,415 EUR 13,123 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 14,223 EUR 15,204 EUR Not reported 16
Q3 11,045 EUR 11,824 EUR Not reported 17
Q4 11,212 EUR 12,028 EUR Not reported 18

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources