MTÜ Narva-Jõesuu Purjespordikool

Registry code 80421939 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)48,74141,86528,76328,52028,797
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result-1,839668-1,787753-1,455
Assets6,0067,4168,42910,33811,219
Equity—————
Current liabilities4,9224,4936,1745,9425,551
Non-current liabilities0003542,379
Employees11112
Business income39,85839,00526,63921,63021,850
Cash and cash equivalents7871,0458141,480967
Current assets9541,0958391,4801,093
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,268-1,2681,2681,2691,268
Labour costs19,61014,51814,38213,96615,340
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets6,0067,4168,42910,33811,219
Net assets1,0842,9232,2554,0423,289
Non-current assets5,0526,3217,5908,85810,126
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)-8391,518-1,4001,610-715
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,608 EUR 2,748 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 1,788 EUR 1,930 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 1,560 EUR 1,664 EUR Not reported 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,558 EUR 1,640 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 1,636 EUR 1,746 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 837 EUR 902 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,026 EUR 1,087 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,848 EUR 1,914 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,257 EUR 1,300 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,658 EUR 1,745 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 886 EUR 930 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 930 EUR 972 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,211 EUR 1,261 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,406 EUR 1,455 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,122 EUR 1,187 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 948 EUR 1,029 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,042 EUR 1,138 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 658 EUR 715 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,283 EUR 1,347 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources