Mittetulundusühing Lätte Huviharidus

Registry code 80423772 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252024Reporting period 1 Sep 2023–31 Aug 20242023Reporting period 1 Sep 2022–31 Aug 20232022Reporting period 1 Sep 2021–31 Aug 20222021Reporting period 1 Sep 2020–31 Aug 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)29,05427,37027,10326,96122,740
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result1,5691,357-4174341,099
Assets7,4807,6554,4984,9155,485
Equity—————
Current liabilities561,800001,004
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees33333
Business income29,05424,37027,10323,02417,112
Cash and cash equivalents4,4275,8701,6091,2962,401
Current assets4,5925,8701,6291,2962,401
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,0711,0841,050917494
Labour costs23,15724,34716,16218,84311,885
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets7,4807,6554,4984,9155,485
Net assets7,4245,8554,4984,9154,481
Non-current assets2,8881,7852,8693,6193,084
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)1,5691,357-4174341,099
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,544 EUR 1,602 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 956 EUR 999 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 379 EUR 395 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,047 EUR 3,282 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 2,993 EUR 3,245 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 1,613 EUR 1,745 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 903 EUR 943 EUR Not reported 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,049 EUR 2,196 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 2,698 EUR 2,896 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 1,893 EUR 2,032 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 1,612 EUR 1,724 EUR Not reported 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,777 EUR 1,910 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 2,192 EUR 2,361 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 1,150 EUR 1,240 EUR Not reported 5
Q4 971 EUR 1,043 EUR Not reported 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,995 EUR 2,154 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 2,095 EUR 2,258 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 2,036 EUR 2,193 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 1,206 EUR 1,296 EUR Not reported 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources