Mittetulundusühing Tartumaa Ühistranspordikeskus

Registry code 80426233 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)8,618,1948,561,6657,770,3006,330,7795,104,630
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result30,60687,062-108,582-15,860-1,999
Assets696,999749,427588,941502,814658,989
Equity—————
Current liabilities584,135667,169593,745399,036539,351
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees56634
Business income1,201,8531,267,800833,870178,63484,926
Cash and cash equivalents472,882537,543344,776373,791534,566
Current assets638,143673,507499,272399,396541,822
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-17,064-13,74913,74913,74913,749
Labour costs-223,682-226,044-208,766-102,582-110,929
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets696,999749,427588,941502,814658,989
Net assets112,86482,258-4,804103,778119,638
Non-current assets58,85675,92089,669103,418117,167
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)5,14367,434-110,540-16,431-2,178
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 58,057 EUR 23,836 EUR 294,140 EUR 7
Q2 60,357 EUR 23,523 EUR 336,923 EUR 7
Q3 66,340 EUR 24,662 EUR 276,013 EUR 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 53,251 EUR 23,339 EUR 305,289 EUR 5
Q2 56,581 EUR 23,425 EUR 326,952 EUR 6
Q3 57,305 EUR 23,486 EUR 245,299 EUR 6
Q4 59,445 EUR 23,185 EUR 327,409 EUR 6

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,585 EUR 20,733 EUR 190,333 EUR 6
Q2 75,826 EUR 23,688 EUR 374,235 EUR 6
Q3 40,141 EUR 23,167 EUR 267,225 EUR 6
Q4 54,448 EUR 22,829 EUR 340,126 EUR 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,498 EUR 18,205 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 19,690 EUR 20,517 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 20,885 EUR 21,826 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 19,232 EUR 20,092 EUR Not reported 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,744 EUR 10,967 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 9,646 EUR 9,836 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 9,843 EUR 10,040 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 9,635 EUR 9,824 EUR Not reported 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources