Mittetulundusühing MEIE

Registry code 80549467 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)83,30270,81160,06545,58521,792
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result10,335-2,6125,6323,477-355
Assets29,80618,42819,68713,9777,889
Equity—————
Current liabilities7,4956,4525,0995,0212,507
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22221
Business income046032130100
Cash and cash equivalents20,68310,64712,8098,4362,890
Current assets28,73317,13318,17012,2385,928
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-22-22222222222
Labour costs50,45049,82838,59927,20415,945
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets29,80618,42819,68713,9777,889
Net assets22,31111,97614,5888,9565,382
Non-current assets1,0731,2951,5171,7391,961
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)10,334-2,6145,6323,477-355
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,830 EUR 6,153 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 5,721 EUR 6,055 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 6,100 EUR 6,296 EUR Not reported 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,062 EUR 4,104 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 4,001 EUR 4,190 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 4,289 EUR 4,413 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 5,497 EUR 5,798 EUR Not reported 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,875 EUR 4,106 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 3,982 EUR 4,253 EUR Not reported 4
Q3 5,134 EUR 5,504 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 3,801 EUR 3,997 EUR Not reported 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,478 EUR 3,733 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 3,644 EUR 3,909 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 3,602 EUR 3,853 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 3,307 EUR 3,524 EUR Not reported 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,153 EUR 1,234 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,624 EUR 1,692 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 2,510 EUR 2,664 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 3,036 EUR 3,141 EUR Not reported 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources