Black and Brownie MTÜ

Registry code 80568401 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Aug 2024–31 Jul 20252024Reporting period 1 Aug 2023–31 Jul 20242023Reporting period 1 Aug 2022–31 Jul 20232022Reporting period 1 Aug 2021–31 Jul 20222021Reporting period 1 Aug 2020–31 Jul 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)188,691171,090167,187152,182169,916
Annual period profit / loss—————
Annual period result10,361-8,1783,666-17,74221,184
Assets52,29743,71840,82850,03259,899
Equity—————
Current liabilities14,32916,1115,04317,91310,038
Non-current liabilities————0
Employees33333
Business income—01,2766,8230
Cash and cash equivalents7,77911,28111,91917,39522,872
Current assets52,03440,00233,59639,28445,635
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,4533,5163,5163,5163,261
Labour costs66,06678,88963,74453,62144,762
Share capital at nominal value—————
Liabilities and net assets52,29743,71840,82850,03259,899
Net assets37,96827,60735,78532,11949,861
Non-current assets2633,7167,23210,74814,264
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods—————
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)10,361-8,1693,815-17,94221,222
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax—————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,833 EUR 10,565 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 6,041 EUR 6,637 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 5,909 EUR 5,402 EUR Not reported 8

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,311 EUR 7,886 EUR Not reported 11
Q2 7,203 EUR 7,764 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 6,075 EUR 6,582 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 2,409 EUR 2,712 EUR Not reported 7

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,482 EUR 8,163 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 11,019 EUR 11,895 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 2,618 EUR 3,001 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 5,809 EUR 6,264 EUR Not reported 11

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,937 EUR 6,526 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 5,735 EUR 6,314 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 2,727 EUR 3,003 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 5,062 EUR 5,529 EUR Not reported 13

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,840 EUR 5,334 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 4,712 EUR 5,201 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 3,078 EUR 3,400 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 6,178 EUR 6,709 EUR Not reported 10

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources