President Kaljulaid Foundation MTÜ

Registry code 80602575 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 20 Oct 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)512,388410,617336,558302,651
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-74,263-45,52252,1145,871
Assets243,28249,31793,08339,257
Equity————
Current liabilities98,24236,85435,09833,386
Non-current liabilities206,840———
Employees6543
Business income204,761202,034119,233100,180
Cash and cash equivalents71,92610,67088,41337,036
Current assets243,28249,31793,08339,257
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs324,520-227,752-148,047127,986
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets243,28249,31793,08339,257
Net assets-61,80012,46357,9855,871
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-79,121-48,02452,5945,865
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 42,902 EUR 41,602 EUR 71,455 EUR 13
Q2 54,869 EUR 47,930 EUR 61,073 EUR 25
Q3 44,318 EUR 46,946 EUR 31,620 EUR 25

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 30,959 EUR 29,238 EUR 59,269 EUR 5
Q2 36,467 EUR 29,293 EUR 77,348 EUR 6
Q3 30,031 EUR 32,264 EUR 3,104 EUR 8
Q4 46,245 EUR 36,994 EUR 76,310 EUR 12

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,801 EUR 20,883 EUR 32,383 EUR 5
Q2 23,802 EUR 20,891 EUR 64,718 EUR 7
Q3 30,220 EUR 25,922 EUR 56,987 EUR 5
Q4 40,464 EUR 26,413 EUR 65,807 EUR 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,743 EUR 17,173 EUR 25,065 EUR 3
Q2 20,893 EUR 14,228 EUR 37,925 EUR 3
Q3 16,255 EUR 13,975 EUR 17,037 EUR 4
Q4 17,646 EUR 16,474 EUR 77,672 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,033 EUR 4,177 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 9,436 EUR 9,310 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 16,646 EUR 13,281 EUR 21,000 EUR 2
Q4 20,998 EUR 17,134 EUR 20,010 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources