MTÜ Viscosa Kultuuritehas

Registry code 80604657 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 8 Dec 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)150,96295,73230,9642,500
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result-66,980-3,65111,086486
Assets103,104100,08275,85232,243
Equity————
Current liabilities162,64792,64564,76431,757
Non-current liabilities————
Employees2200
Business income102,65542,75518,3242,500
Cash and cash equivalents2,42419,4492142,305
Current assets62,19876,50749,72524,833
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,902-2,551-2,058—
Labour costs40,50224,52500
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets103,104100,08275,85232,243
Net assets-59,5437,43711,088486
Non-current assets40,90623,57526,1277,410
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)-60,799-58811,086662
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,504 EUR 3,227 EUR 25,188 EUR 4
Q2 0 EUR 5,447 EUR 9,909 EUR 5
Q3 6,250 EUR 9,979 EUR 99,431 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,634 EUR 3,447 EUR 1,144 EUR 2
Q2 4,732 EUR 5,095 EUR 186 EUR 2
Q3 1,388 EUR 3,478 EUR 156,625 EUR 2
Q4 4,983 EUR 3,478 EUR 10,279 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 169 EUR 0 EUR 1,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 945 EUR 556 EUR 5,171 EUR 1
Q3 2,487 EUR 4,448 EUR 33,128 EUR 1
Q4 4,315 EUR 1,417 EUR 5,659 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,200 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,193 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 931 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 500 EUR 0 EUR 2,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources