Mittetulundusühing Muusikateatrikool

Registry code 80605504 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 30 Dec 2021–31 Dec 2022
Revenue————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)142,208152,763110,655116,269
Annual period profit / loss————
Annual period result6,8744,4742,03516,279
Assets30,94323,78919,04517,148
Equity————
Current liabilities1,2811,001731869
Non-current liabilities————
Employees2221
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents25,74320,88915,42917,032
Current assets30,94323,78919,04517,148
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs32,04725,69923,52512,550
Share capital at nominal value————
Liabilities and net assets30,94323,78919,04517,148
Net assets29,66222,78818,31416,279
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods————
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)6,7784,4362,02816,279
Operating profit (loss)————
Profit (loss) before income tax————

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,732 EUR 2,870 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 2,594 EUR 2,736 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,102 EUR 3,263 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,252 EUR 3,408 EUR Not reported 5
Q2 3,463 EUR 3,635 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 3,373 EUR 3,532 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 2,905 EUR 3,033 EUR Not reported 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,161 EUR 2,292 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 3,014 EUR 3,202 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,277 EUR 2,399 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 2,161 EUR 2,267 EUR Not reported 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,150 EUR 2,259 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 2,404 EUR 2,530 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,505 EUR 2,673 EUR Not reported 4
Q4 1,380 EUR 1,451 EUR Not reported 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 168 EUR 180 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 771 EUR 820 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 771 EUR 820 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,501 EUR 1,579 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources